Cheltenham Skittle League

 

ROLL OF HONOUR

 

(Highest Away Scores)

 

2016-2017 Season

 

 

Mens Section:

 

Premier A

D. Dolphin of Celery Boys v- Steamers                                  57

M. Endall of Celery Boys v- Steamers                                     52

D.Midwinter of Fox & Hounds v- Saracens C                        50

                        of Fox & Hounds v- Saracens C                    51        

 

Premier B

S. Wilsdon of Golden Miller v- Bayshill Flyers                          59

K. Harvey of Golden Miller v- Bayshill Flyers                           56

 

Division 1

Paul Gorick of Hatherley & Reddings CC v- Flyers                 51

 

Division 2

Peter Gallop of Merryboys v- Temperance XII                        50

 

Division 3

I.E. Watson of Wombles v- Shurdington C.C.                         51

 

Division 8

Roger Heyes of Lansdown v- Cavendish A                           50

 

 

 

WEEK 2

 

Mens Section:

 

Division 1

R. Dowd of Vikings v- Ex Cons                                               50

 

Division 5

K. Jeanes of Old Golds v- Av-its                                             51

 

Division 7

R. Wasley of St. Marks Jug-o-nauts v-

                        Cheltenham Allsorts                                         55

R. Jeanes of St. Marks Jug-o-Nauts v-

                        Cheltenham Allsorts                                         51

 

 

 

 

WEEK 3

 

Mens Section:

 

Premier A

E. Cole-Williams of Fox & Hounds        -v-

                        Steamers                                                          50

D. Dyde of Fox & Hounds v- Steamers                                   52

A. Evans of British Legion B/C v- Saracens C                       54

T. Connor of British Legion B/C v- Saracens C                     50

Neil Hook of British Legion B/C v- Saracens C                     52

 

Premier B

A.Kalia of Bayshill Flyers v- Billy Bunters                                  50

S. Taylor of Cannonball Elite v- Travellers                              56

A. Worth of Cannonballs Elite v- Travellers                            58

 

Division 1

Mike Whitmarsh of  HRCC v- Vikings                                      52

 

Division 2

A.Griffiths of Whaddon Old Boys v- Telehoist A                     51

 

Division 4

 

T. Pilling of Globetrotters v- Gamps                                        55

 

Division 5

Rob Sims of Av-its v- The Barons                                            50

 

Division 6

D. Mansfield of Nomads v- Tabards                                      52

 

Division 7

K. McLetchley of Series 12 v- St. Marks Jug-o-Nauts              50

 

Division 8

R. Toms of Green Dragon v- Tankards                                   51

 

 

LADIES SECTION

 

Premier A

H. Townsend of Aristocrats v- Suffolk ladies                           56

 

 

 

Week 4

 

Mens Section

 

Premier B

P. Ballinger of Staverton Flyers v- Cannonballs Elite              50

T. Ballinger of Staverton Flyers v- Cannonballs Elite               52

K. Davison of Travellers v- Stragglers                                                 50

 

Division 3

R. Jervis of Kraftsmen v- Norwood Arms A                             51

C.Fisher of Shurdington CC v- Firtrees                                    50

Pete Box of Shurdington CC v- Firtrees                                  54

 

Division 5

A.Hartley of Adders v- Av Its                                                 53

 

 

Week 5

 

Mens Section

 

Premier A

T. Hazzard of Legion B, B/C v- Steamers                                52

S.Sherwood of Legion B, B/C v- Steamers                             50

 

Premier B

I.Clifford of The Rose v- Travellers                                           55

S. Belcher of Stragglers v- Staverton Flyers                             51

 

Division 1

S. Philips of Shurdington SC v- Vikings                                   52

M. Wright of Shurdington SC v- Vikings                                 50

S. Jones of Shurdington SC v- Vikings                                                50

 

Division 2

A.Mitchell of Madhatters v- Temperance X11                        50

I.Ward of Madhatters v- Temperance X11                              53

B. Lewis of Madhatters v- Temperance X11                            56

 

Division 3

A.Webb of Jets v- Firtrees                                                       50

I.Palmer of Norwood Arms A v- Kingfishers                            51

 

Division 4

S. McQuoid of Rowanfield SC v-  Duke of Yorl                     50

 

Division 5

P._______ of Albion House v- Swan Inn A                              53

 

Division 6

Mark C. of Outlaws B v- Co-op                                             52

 

Ladies Section

 

Division 1

J. Clarke of Pink Panthers v- Castaways                                54

L. Mills of Wildkatz v- Twisters                                                  51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week 6

 

Mens Section

Premier A

D. Minchew of Black Abbotts v- Destroyers                           51

 

Premier B

S. OConnor of Mitre v- Bayshill Flyers                                    51

V. Dawes of Mitre v- Bayshill Flyers                                         52

K. Merry of Mitre v- Bayshill Flyers                                           53

D.Marlow of Mitre v- Bayshill Flyers                                        59

S. Taylor of Cannonball Elite v- Stragglers                             50

 

Division 7

C. Burrow of Charlton Club E v- Cheltenham Allsorts           52

K. Morrison of Charlton Club E v- Cheltenham Allsorts          59

 

Division 8

G. Powell of Lansdown v- Outcasts                                       51

 

 

Week 7

 

Mens Section

 

Premier A

N. Green of Fox & Hounds  v- Black Abbotts                         50

M. Carbin of Pittville Outcasts v- Baro Boys                           50

D. Mansfield of Saracens C v- Steamers                            51

 

Premier B

M. Edwards of Golden Miller v- Travellers                               61

 

Division 2

P. Slee of Fishers v- Temperance Xll                                        50

J. Browning of Fishers v- Temperance Xll                                51

 

Division 4

T. Undy of Batmen v- Flowers Original                                    53

 

Divison 6

B. Clapton of Motormen Utd v- Smiths B                               53

T. Holmes of Seagulls v- Nomads                                           51

 

Week 8

 

Mens Section

 

Premier A

C. Twinning of Merrymakers v- Rolling Pins                            51

M. Viney of Ullenwood C.C. v- Saracens C                         52

 

Premier B

C. Burton of Staverton Flyers v- Golden Miller                       51

A. Pittaway of Staverton Flyers v- Golden Miller                    54

J. Owen of Travellers v- Bayshill Flyers                                    51

 

Division 1

I.Bennett of Ex Cons v- Merry Beez                                         54

 

 

Division 2

M. Burrow of Merryfellow A v- Strollers                                   52

Peter Camp ov Merryboys v- Whaddon Old Boys                 51

 

Division 3

M Brook of Shurdington C.c. v- Norward Arms A                  51

 

Division 7

M. Barnard of Combine v- Cheltenham Allsorts                    53

 

Ladies Section


Premier B

 

J. Johnsy of Liberty Belles v- Hiccups                                     52

 

Division 1

J. Jones of Merrymaids v- Twisters                                          50

 

 

 

Week 9

Mens Section

 

Premier A

L. Lowery of Legion B B/C v- Black Abbotts                          55

I. Mansfield of Saracens A v- Merrymakers                           51

 

Premier B

W. Hyde of Billy Bunters v- Travellers                                      52

 

Division 3

P. Jones of Wombles v- Firtrees                                              55

 

Ladies Section

 

Premier A

K. Morgan of Charlton Ladies A v- Black & White                 56

 

 

 

Week 10

Mens Section

 

Premier A

M. Lewis of Baro Boys v- Saracens C                                    50

B. Stephens of Ullenwood CC v- Steamers                            50

D. Johnson of Baro Boys v- Saracens C                               51

N. Budgen of Ullenwood CC v- Steamers                             51

M. Viney of Ullenwood CC v- Saracens C                           53

S. Norton of Ullenwood CC v- Saracens C                          57

 

Premier B

P. Belcher of Stragglers v- Golden Miller                                54

S. Marshall of Cannonballs Elite v- Bayshill Flyers                   50

 

Division 1

D. S. Bishop of Cream v- Tivoli Boys                                      59

D. Mason of Hatherley & Reddings CC v- Shurdington CC  53

 

Division 2

M. Hawtin of Syndicate v- Madhatters                                  51

 

Division 4

J. Thompson of KnotEres v- Globetrotters                             50

A. Warner of KnotEres v- Globetrotters                                 50

 

Division 5

S. Hinton of Springers v- Albion House                                   50

 

Ladies Section

 

Division 1

J. Field of Castaways v- Twisters                                             50

 

 

Week 11

Mens Section

 

Premier A

S. Voyce of Rolling Pins v- Celery Boys                                                50

S. Burke of Starbrights v- Baro Boys                                       50

 

Premier B

M. Brady of Golden Miller v- The Rose                                   51

M. Watts of Mitre v- Rebels                                                     50

C.Godwin of Mitre v- Rebels                                                  50

 

Division 3

W. Gay of Mira v- Kingfishers                                                 50

D. Mortiss of Mira v- Kingfishers                                              50

 

Division 6

S. Mills of Parklands B v- Tabards                                           53

 

Division 7

K. McCluskey 0f Series 12 v- Cheltenham Allsorts                   54

S. Heathcote of Series 12 v- Cheltenham Allsorts                   54

I. Sandford of Series 12 v- Cheltenham Allsorts                      50

 

Ladies Section

 

Premier A

L. Odal of Tattyeads v- Suffolk Ladies                                   56

C. Hollend of Old Anchor Ladies v- Black & White                50

S. Keeler of Old Anchor Ladies v- Black & White                   55

 

Week 12

 

Mens Section

 

Premier A

A.Wass of Celery Boys v- Saracens C                                   50

 

Division 1

C. Gammel of All Stars v- Vikings                                          54

P. Fredericks of All Stars v- Vikings                                         56

M. Matty of The Cream v- Flyers                                             50

D. Matty of The Cream v- Flyers                                             50

A. Marson of Hatherley & Reddings CC v- Tivoli Boys           52

A. Wilshaw of Merry Beez v- Chosen Champs                       53

 

Division 2

M. Isher of Saracens A v- Strollers                                         51

M. Benyon of Saracens A v- Strollers                                                56

M. Hawtin of Syndicate v- Fishers                                           50

D. East of Bishops Cleeve Outcasts v- Telehoist A                  50

C. Davis of Merrfellow A v- Temerance X11                           50

K. Brookes of Merryfellow A v- Temperance X11                    50

J. Brookes of Merryfellow A v- Temperance X11                    56

 

Division 4

J. Allen of Young Ones v- Rowanfield S.C.                            52

 

Division 5

J. Fellows of Av-its v- Members                                              50

 

Division 6

R. Williams of Smiths B v- Parklands B                                   54

 

Division 7

T. Berry of Charlton Club E v- Magpies                                  51

 

 

 

Week 13

 

Mens Section

 

Premier A

M. Graham of Steamers v- Black Abbotts                             50

A. Harding of Ullenwood C.C. v- Baro Boys                          50

 

Division 2

A.     McIlquham of Smiths A v- Syndicate                        53

 

Division 3

D. Mortiss of Mira v- Jets                                                        50

 

Division 4

K. Barry of Britannia v- Brolly Boys                                         50

 

Division 7

P. Cannock of Buzzards v- Cheltenham Allsorts                    50

B. Stokes of Buzzards v- Cheltenham Allsorts                         55

 

Ladies Section

Premier A

S. Keeler of Old Anchor Ladies v- Charlies Angels                 50

 

 

 

Week 14

 

Premier A

N. Thompson of Steamers v- Celery Boys                               51

D. Mansfield of Saracens A v- Fox & hounds                         50

S. Voyce of Rolling Pins v- Pittville Outcasts                           56

 

Premier B

M. Hitchman of Rebels v- Staverton Flyers                             50

 

 

Division 1

Chris Mills of Flyers       -v- HRCC                                             53

 

Division 2

D. Green of Telehoist A v- Syndicate                                     51

R. Wood of Telehoist A v- Syndicate                                      53

P. Hartwell of Temperance X11 v- Merryboys             55

 

Division 6

N. Higgs of Parklands B v- Winalots                                       50

 

 

 

Week 15

 

Mens Section

 

Premier A

R. Roberts of Destroyers v- Steamers                                      51

M. Phipps of Destroyers v- Steamers                                      56

 

Premier B

D. Ballinger of Staverton Flyers v- Travellers                           50

 

Division 1

G. Dean of Chosen Champs v- Tivoli Boys                            52

P. Perrett of Merry Bees v- Flyers                                             50

I. Bennett of Ex Cons v- Vikings                                              52

M. McQuade of Ex Cons v- Vikings                                       53

A. Gregory of Ex Cons v- Vikings                                           55

C. Edmunds of Cowley C.C. v- Eagle Star                            50

 

Division 2

J. Arkell of Merryboys v- British Legion Extras                         57

A. Powell of Syndicate v- Temperance X11                           51

A. Hawtin of Syndicate v- Temperance X11                           52

 

Division 3

J. Smith of Norwood Arms A v- 3 Bs                                     51

N. Williams of Kingfishers v- Shurdington C. C.                      53

 

Division 4

R. Maker of Brolly Boys v- Flowers Original                            50

S. Mudd of Brolly Boys v- Flowers Original                             56

 

Division 8

S. Court of Charles Dickins v- Outlaws A                               50

 

 

 

Week 16

 

Mens Section

Premier A

S. Hill of Ullenwood C.C. v- Destroyers                                  50

S. Burke of Starbrights v- Pittville Outcasts                              50

 

Premier B

B.Ingram of Billy Bunters v- Bayshill Flyers                               55

A. Wright of Cannonballs v- Golden Miller                            50

D. Johnson of Travellers v- Cannonballs Elite                                    51

 

Division 1

M. Robbins of Vikings v- HRCC                                              51

 

Division 2

R. Williams of Temperance X11 v- Saracens A                       51

 

Division 3

K. Bowen of Kingfishers v- Firtrees                                          57

A. Lowe of Shurdington C.c. v- Allsports                               51

 

Division 7

M. McCormick of Magpies v- Cheltenham Allsorts               57

C. Clavin of Magpites v- Cheltenham Allsorts                       53

 

 

Week 17

Mens Section

 

Premier A

D. Nicholls of Pittville Outcasts v- Steamers                            53

R. Hughes of Pittville Outcasts v- Steamers                             51

P. Freeman of Celery Boys v- Baro Boys                                50

 

Premier B

R. Mitchell of Stragglers v- Travellers                                      52

 

Division 1

B.Matthews of Merry Beez v- Vikings                                      50

M. Pinchin of Merry Beez v- Vikings                                       54

A. Gregory of Ex Cons v- Cowley C.C.                                 52

Division 2

M. Webb of Whaddon Old Boys v- Temperance X11            50

P. Wilkes of Whaddon Old Boys v- Temperance X11             50

K. Sutherland of Whaddon Old Boys v- Temperance X11      52

S. Fearn of Whaddon Old Boys v- Temperance X11              52

Anthony Griffiths  Whaddon Old Boys v- Temperance X11    58

 

Division 4

D. Spicer of Whaddon Sports v- Flowers Original                  50

 

Division 5

T. Dickerson of Hillview Men v- Swan A                                 50

 

Division 8

D. Curtis of Granny Smiths v- Royal Bees                               50

 

Ladies Section

 

K. Hall of Ravin Banshees v- Black & White                           56

 

Premier B

S. Taylor of Smiths Beez v- Charltonians                                 51

 

Division 1

A.Lumbard of Kings Head Ladies v- Castaways                    53

 

 

 

Week 18

Mens Section

 

Premier A

J. Wilson Victory D v- Saracens C                                         51

J. Wills Victory D v- Saracens C                                            51

 

Premier B

P. Chapman of Mackesons v- Bayshill Flyers                         53

M. Jeynes of Mitre v- Golden Miller                                        50

 

Division 1

A.     Buckland of Flyers v- Tivoli Boys                                 50

 

Division 2

D. Green of  Telehoist  v- Strollers                                           50

F. Mustoe of Telehoist v- Strollers                                            50

 

Division 5

D. Balsdon of Springers v- Av-its                                            53

 

 

Division 7

D. Muir of Jolly Crew v- Cheltenham Allsorts                         50

A. Reynolds of Jolly Crew v- Cheltenham Allsorts                 51

M. Powles of Jolly Crew v- Cheltenham Allsorts                    54

 

 

Ladies Section

 

Division 1

S. Cheal of Merrymaids v- Sarees Exiles                                 50

M. Spencer of Merrymaids v- Sarees Exiles                             56

 

 

WEEK 19

 

Mens Section

Premier A

B.Screen of Pittville Outcasts v- Merrymakers             50

 

Premier B

D.Evans of Beehive Bitzas v- Travellers                                   53

D. Taylor of Beehive Bitzas v- Travellers                                  55

D. Wiltshire of Beehive Bitzas v- Travellers                              59

 

Division 1

S. R. Cooper of Diards v- Flyers                                              53

 

Division 2

B.Coquet of Madhatters v- British Legion Extras                     52

S. Henley of Madhatters v- British Legion Extras                     55

Brian Webb of Strollers v- Temperance 12                              51

K. Locke of Saracens A v- Bishops Cleeve Outcasts              50

 

Division 3

S. Purveur of Allsports v- Three Bs                                          50

S. Hall of Allsports v- Three Bs                                                55

 

Division 4

P. Wilde of Globetrotters v- Duke of York                              53

P. Woodland of Globetrotters v- Duke of York                      60

 

Division 6

L. Fincham of Classics v- Parklands B                                    50

 

Division 7

A.Stevens of Chelt King George v- St. Marks Jugonauts       52

 

Division 8

J. Locke of Buzzards v- Magpies                                            50

 

Ladies Section

 

Premier A

A. Dangerfield of Charlies Angels                                           50

J. Williams of Charlies Angels v- Suffolk Ladies                      51

E. Stratford of Charlies Angels v- Suffolk Ladies                     61

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 20

Mens Section

 

Premier B

M.J. Curtis of Cannonballs Elite v- The Rose                          50

 

Division 1

J. Boddy of Vikings v- Tivoli Boys                                           53

N. Organ of Eagle Star A v- Flyers                                          50

T. Poulson of Eagle Star A v- Flyers                                         54

 

Division 2

M. Rose of Merryfellow A v- Madhatters                                51

M. Burrows of Merryfellow A v- madhatters                           51

 

Division 3

B.Danaher of Jets v- Norwood Arms A                                  62

 

Division 4

A.Stevens of Knoteres v- Rowanfield S.C.                            55

S. Mudd of Brolly Boyz v- Whaddon Sports                           51

 

Division 5

S. Scott of Adders v- Double Barrel                                       55

D. Good of Barons v Hillview Men                                        50                                

 

Division 6

J. Hallaway of Smiths B v- Motormen Utd.                             50

 

Division 7

M. Oowles of Jolly Crew v- Old Pats C                                  56

 

Division 8

T. Sheppard of Lansdown v- Smutty Shunters                        50

 

 

 

WEEK 21

Mens Section

 

Premier A

S. Jackson of Rolling Pins v- Merrymakers                              51

R. Davis of Rolling Pins v- Merrymakers                                  50

I. Mansfield of Saracens C v Ullenwood C.C.                       51

 

Premier B

A.Pockett of Beehive Bitzas v- Cannonball Elite                    51

 

Division 1

P. Edge of Hatherley & Reddings CC v- Eagle Star A            51

 

Division 3

A. Greenway of Wombles v- Kingfishers                                54

D.l Regan of Wombles v- Kingfishers                                      51

J. Carter of Odds & Ends v- Firtrees                                         50

W.L. Gay of Mira v- 3 Bs                                                         51

Division 4

M. McQuod of Rowanfield SC v- Flowers Original                     50

 

Division 8

W. Sims of Cheltenham Bus Club v- Cavendish A                     53        

 

Ladies Section

Division 3

D. Davis of Halfpennies v Merrybelles                                      50                                                        

 

 

Week 22

Mens Section

 

Premier B

C.Burton of Staverton Flyers v- Bayshill Flyers                          53

P. Connory of Staverton Flyers v- Bayshill Flyers                      60

D. Ballinger of Staverton Flyers v- Bayshill Flyers                     56

T.G.Ballinger of Staverton Flyers v- Bayshill Flyers                    54

C. Samday of Staverton Flyers v- Bayshill Flyers                      59

 

Division 1

I.Bennett of Ex Cons v Shurdington S.C.                                  54

 

Division 2

J. Mulraines of Temperence 12 v- Telehoist a                            55.

 

Division 3

C.Fisher of Shurdington C.C. v- 3Bs                                        50


Division 5

P. Simmons of Cheltenham Cricket Club v- B/C Card Sharks     50

 

Division 6

Larry M. of Royal Oak B v- Classics                                         50.

 

Division 7

H. Bennett of Pluckers v- Cheltenham Allsorts                           52

 

Ladies Section

Division 1

A.Hawk of The Bees v- Sarees Exiles                                       52

                                                                                   

 

Week 23

MENS SECTION

 

Premier B

A.Cuell of Bayshill Flyers v- Cannonballs Elite                           57

B. Dawson of Bayshill Flyers v- Cannonballs Elite                     51

J. Rogers of Billy Bunters v- Staverton Flyers                           50

A. Hill of Cannonballs v- Travellers                                           50

D. Wiltshire of Beehive Bitzas v- The Rose                                50

 

Division 1

Chris Homs of Flyers v- All Stars                                              51

D.R.Stevens of Flyers v- All Stars                                            50

P. Keegan of Shurdington C.C. v- Hatherley & R.C.C.                55

D. Roberts of Outsiders v- Vikings                                           53

Division 2

D. Sorse of Telehoist A v- British Legion Extras                                    57

 

Division 3

S. Walls of Hustlers v- Kingfishers                                           50

M. Hall of Allsports v- Fir Trees                                                            55

 

Division 4

S. Daniels of Britannia v- Flowers Original                                 52

 

Division 5

G. Griffin of Swan A v- Barons                                                 50

 

Division 6

S. Joynes of Co-op v- Smiths B                                               50

 

Division 7

M. Bishop of St. Marks Jug-o=Nauts v- Jolly Crew                   56

 

                                                                                   

Ladies Section : None this week

 

 

Week 24

Mens Section

Premier A

C. Miles of Black Abbotts v- Saracens C                                 61

B. Haines of Black Abbotts v- Saracens C                               57

S. Williams of Merrymakers v- Steamers                                   51

R. Hayward of Merrymakers v- Steamers                                  57

 

Premier B

M. Sandey of Staverton Flyers v- Cannonballs                          61

L. Tarling of Stragglers v- Bayshill Flyers                                  51

M. Barr of Stragglers v- Bayshill Flyers                                     50

M. Dickenson of Stragglers v- Bayshill Flyers                           52

R. Mitchell of Stragglers v- Bayshill Flyers                                50

M. Jarvis of Stragglers v- Bayshill Flyers                                  50

D. Hoote of The Rose v- Golden Miller                                     53


Division 1

S. Lockett of Eagle Star v- Vikings                                           50

J. Clark of Eagle Star v- Vikings                                               51

 

Division 2

K. Fortey of British Legion Extras v- Temperance 12                 54

E. Fortey of British Legion Extras v- Temperance 12                 51

D. Jones of British Legion Extras v- Temperance 12                  50

G. Cooke of Merryfellow A v- Telehoist A                                 51

M. Smith of Syndicate v- Strollers                                            51

 

Division 3

A.Webb of Jets v- Allsports                                                     52

 

Division 4

R. Maker of Brolly Boyz v- Rowanfield SC                                51


Division 5

A.Parkes of The Adders v- Swan A                                           50

 

Ladies Section

Division 1

P. Levermore of Kings Head Ladies v- Sarees Exiles                51

 

                                   

            Week No. 25

Mens Section

Premier A

T. Miles of Rolling Pins v- Destroyers                                       50

 

Premier B

K. Ballard of Bayshill Flyers v- The Rose                                  56

S. OConnor of Mitre v- Travellers                                             51

 

Division 1

R. Buckland of The Flyers v- The Cream                                   50

 

Division 2

M. Jones of Fishers v- Syndicate                                             52

J. Slee of Fishers v- Syndicate                                                 54

P. Hartwell of Temperance 12 v- Merryfellow A                          50

 

Division 3

N. Gay of Mira v- Firtrees                                                         51

N. Clarke of Mira v- Firtrees                                                      53

 

Division 5

S. Wilson of Members v- Av-its                                                            59        

 

Division 7        

R. Randell of Old Pats C v- Cheltenham Allsorts                       52                                

 

Ladies Section

 

Premier A

L. Tustin of Malvern Ladies v- Suffolk Ladies                            53

S. Keeler of Old Anchor Ladies v- Gamps Ladies                      56

D. Danter of Gothics v- Black & White Ladies                           56

 

Week 26

Mens Section

 

Premier A

D. Minchin of Black Abbotts v- Steamers                                 52

Don J. of Baro Boys v- Ullenwood C.C.                                                50

 

Premier B

F. Ralph of Travellers v- Rebels                                                52

J. Pockett of Beehive Bitzas v- Bayshill Flyers                          51

 

Division 2

D. Tancren of Bishops Cleeve Outcasts v- Temperance X11      61

M. Newman of Bishops Cleeve Outcasts v- Temperance X11     54

A. ? of Bishops Cleeve Outcasts v- Temperance X11                51

G. Gamble of Bishops Cleeve Outcasts v- Temperance X11      53

R. Morris of Whaddon Old Boys v- Strollers                             55

 

 

 

Division 4

M. Buckley of Whaddon Sports v- Rowanfield S.C.                   53

 

Division 6        

I.Green of Winalots v- Tivoli C.C.                                  52

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS GO TO

 

E. Stratford of Charlies Angels v- Suffolk Ladies                     61

B.Danaher of Jets v- Norwood Arms A                                  62

 

For taking the Highest Away Score in the League 2016-2017