MENS 1st. ROUND
RESULTS
       
ADDERS 414 BISHOPS CLEEVE OUTCASTS 436
BARO BOYS 428 FISHERS 475
BILLY BUNTERS 435 CREAM 410
BLACK ABBOTTS 436 STEAMERS 415
CANNONBALLS 459 CHELTENHAM BUS CLUB 438
CAVENDISH HOUSE A 464 CHARLES DICKINS 379
CHELT CRICKET CLUB 406 AV-ITS 410
CHOSEN CHAMPS 438 SPRINGERS 434
CLEEVE COLTS 551 MOTORMEN UTD. 556
CO-OP 439 CHARLTON CLUB E 420
COWLEY C. C. 476 ODDS & ENDS 426
DESTROYERS 432 CHELTENHAM ALLSORTS 409
DIARDS   BYE  
DOUBLE BARREL 409 CHELTENHAM KING GEORGE 437
DUKE OF YORK 477 MERRYBOYS 492
EX CONS 428 ALL STARS 419
FLYERS 473 TABARDS 449
GLOBETROTTERS 451 SMITHS  A 462
GOLDEN MILLER 543 FLOWERS ORIGINAL 507
GREEN DRAGON 446 BRITANNIA 438
HATH & REDD CC 470 PLUCKERS 446
HILLVIEW MEN 419 TELEHOIST A 439
HUSTLERS   BYE  
KRAFTSMEN   BYE  
LEGION 'B' B/C 472 COMBINE 427
MACKESONS   BYE  
MERRYFELLOW A 451 NORWOOD ARMS A 462
MIRA   BYE  
MITRE 420 JOLLY CREW 430
OLD PATS C 392 SHURDINGTON SPORTS CLUB 413
OUTLAWS B 446 OLD GOLDS 454
PARKLANDS B 454 CANNONBALLS ELITE 469
PITTVILLE OUTCASTS 472 MERRYMAKERS 441
PRESTBURY ROVERS   BYE  
REBELS 417 BARONS 411
ROLLING PINS 463 ALBION HOUSE 475
ROSE THE 432 NOMADS 449
ROWANFIELD SC 454 KINGFISHERS 474
ROYAL OAK B 387 MERRY BEEZ 415
SARACENS C 497 KNOT'ERES 502
SEAGULLS 444 CELERY BOYS 470
SERIES 12 427 EAGLE STAR A 433
SHURDINGTON CC 471 JETS 501
SMITHS B 437 WHADDON OLD BOYS 440
SMUTTY SHUNTERS 372 ALLSPORTS 443
ST MARKS & JUG O NAUTS   BYE  
STAVERTON FLYERS 435 VICTORY D 481
STRAGGLERS 479 FOX & HOUNDS 487
STROLLERS   BYE  
SUPERSTARS 511 BEEHIVE BITZAS 513
SWAN A 453 BATMEN 443
SYNDICATE 446 BROLLY BOYS 440
TANKARDS 406 LANSDOWN 384
TEMPERANCE 12 513 OUTCASTS 506
THREE BEES 465 ROYAL BEES 433
TIVOLI BOYS 482 MADHATTERS 472
TRAVELLERS 468 B/C CARD SHARKS 446
ULLENWOOD CC 462 FIR TREES 426
VICTORY A 441 MEMBERS 477
VIKINGS 528 SARACENS A 516
WHADDON SPORTS 462 STARBRIGHTS 456
WINALOTS   BYE  
WOMBLES 401 BROWN JUG B 389
YOUNG ONES 398 OUTLAWS A 387
       
       
HIGHEST AWAY SCORE 56 M BUTLER   -   FLOWERS ORIGINAL  
       
       
GAMES TO BE PLAYED WEEK COMMENCING 29TH OCTOBER 2018 - CARDS AND MONIES TO BE RETURNED TO THE ASSISTANT HON. SECRETARY BY TUESDAY 6TH NOVEMBER 2018
         
BEEHIVE BITZAS V ALBION HOUSE    
COWLEY C. C. V KRAFTSMEN    
DIARDS V CAVENDISH HOUSE A    
FOX & HOUNDS V KNOT'ERES    
GREEN DRAGON V TELEHOIST A    
HUSTLERS V CELERY BOYS    
JETS V PRESTBURY ROVERS    
MACKESONS V DESTROYERS    
MEMBERS V CHOSEN CHAMPS    
MERRY BEEZ V OLD GOLDS    
MERRYBOYS V BISHOPS CLEEVE OUTCASTS    
MIRA V LEGION 'B' B/C    
MOTORMEN UTD V EAGLE STAR A    
NOMADS V SMITHS  A    
NORWOOD ARMS A V JOLLY CREW    
PITTVILLE OUTCASTS V TEMPERANCE 12    
REBELS V CHELTENHAM KING GEORGE    
SHURDINGTON SPORTS CLUB V CANNONBALLS ELITE    
ST MARKS & JUG O NAUTS V CO-OP    
STROLLERS V FISHERS    
SWAN A V WHADDON OLD BOYS    
SYNDICATE V FLYERS    
TANKARDS V EX CONS    
THREE BEES V KINGFISHERS    
TIVOLI BOYS V HATH & REDD CC    
TRAVELLERS V ALLSPORTS    
ULLENWOOD CC V BLACK ABBOTTS    
VICTORY D V VIKINGS    
WHADDON SPORTS V GOLDEN MILLER    
WINALOTS V AV-ITS    
WOMBLES V BILLY BUNTERS    
YOUNG ONES V CANNONBALLS    
         
PLEASE REMEMBER TO BOOK YOUR ALLEY AND ADVISE THE AWAY TEAM